Parish Executive Committee Members, 2017-2018



(Members of the Kaisthana Samiti)
Office Bearers
Vicar/President Rev. M. E. Shaji 04792472359 / 9645180654
Vice PresidentSri. M. P. Samuel 04792415485/8547517485
Secretary Sri John Thomas04792475509/9446301250
Trustee Sri. P.D.Thomas04792471269/9495352230
Accountant Sri Daniel Kunjummen 04792476774/9495119066
Lay Leader Sri. Thomas Mathai 04792475051/9495087295
Lay Leader Sri. Biji Abraham04792472644/9447958739
Mandalam Representative Sri. Varghese Thomas 9447505434
Assembly Representative Sri. Sam Mathew 04792472178/9447455513
Assembly Representative Sri. Shaji K. David9847213176
Representatives of Organizations
Yuvajana Sakhyam Representative Sri. Alex Mathew Simon 04792473275/7359831399
Choir Representative Sri.Varghese Daniel04792470133
Idavaka Mission Representative Sri. V. C. Mathai 04792476644/9037773928
Sunday School Representative Smt. Lali Biji 04792472644
Sevika Sanghom Representative Smt. Jane Sam 04792472178
Representatives (Prayer Groups)
Mangalsseril (Bhagom ) Sri. Abraham George 9447482311
Kanjoor North Sri P.T. Joseph 04792418022
Kanjoor Sri. J. Joseph 04792413233/9447750937
Muriyammood Sri. T. C. Idiculla 04792413131/7025143291
Palli Bhagom - A Sri. Shaji Mathews 04792402361/9495120621
Palli Bhagom - B Sri Alexander.P.Daniel 9447973666
Kannampallil Smt. Baby Simon 9496691872
Thundil Sri. Simon Mathew 7736634301
Ramapuram - A Sri. Baby Mathai 9447230225
Ramapuram - B Sri. Reji Varghese 9633346915
Ramapuram - C Sri. P. I. Thomas 8547272458
Representatives (Organizations)
Auditors Sri. G. Varghese 04792414244
Auditors Sri. K. M. Mathai 04792475827
Cheppad Mar Thoma Parish Website Sub-Committee
President and Vicar of the ParishRev. M. E. Shaji
ConvenorDr. Mohan Philip Mathew, Kannampallil
MemberSri. P. D. Thomas, Pallithekethil Shalom
MemberSri. Varghese Thomas, Manjade Kizhakethil
MemberSri. Saji V. Mathew, Kripa Bhavan Sinai
MemberSri. Philson P. Rajan, Puthenpeedikayil Peniel
MemberSmt. Sindhu Shaji, Chovvur

Copyright � 2048 Unique Solutions, S.H. College Building, Nangiarkulangara. Ph: 0479-2417633